Metreel Ltd, Cossall Industrial Estate

Metreel Ltd
COSSALL INDUST EST, CORONATION RD
DE7 5UA Cossall Industrial Estate
Nottinghamshire England
Phone:
01159 327010
Fax:
0115 930 6263
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
METREEL LIMITED
Reg. office address
DE7 5UA, Cossall Industrial Estate, Nottinghamshire
Company Number
00949482
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
METREEL (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
SIC Code
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
07 Mar 1969
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Metreel founded over 40yrs ago is probabally the most successful Powerfeed, Mechanical Handling and Safety Systems Supplier and Manufacturer in the UK.

  1. Buy Online
  2. Products

Company description
Suppliers of Light Cranes, Jibs, Monorails, Plastic, Steel & Offshore Drag Chains, Festoons, Booms, Conductor Systems, Electrical Control Systems, Pendants & Switches, Fall Arrest Safety Ladders & Wire Systems.
Keywords:
Manufacture of Special Machinery, Manufacture of Lifting and Handling Equipment, Monorail, Lifting Equipment Manufacturers, Plastics, Cranes, Engineering, Engineers, General, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer, Professional Engineers, Ladders, General Engineers, Switches, Pendants, Boom, Jib, Electrical Control Systems, Wire System, Handling Equipment Manufacturers, Light Cranes, Fall Arrest Safety, production equipment & materials
Brands
Festoon
Metreel Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Metreel Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 1 Digby St
    DE7 5TG  Ilkeston
  2. Lower Middleton Street
    DE7 5TN  Ilkeston
  3. UNIT 7 RICHARDSON BUSINESS PARK, BELFIELD STREET
    DE7 8DU  Ilkeston
  4. Unit 2A-2B Belfield St
    DE7 8DU  Ilkeston
  5. Unit 5, Belfield Court, Belfield St
    DE7 8DU  Ilkeston
  6. 19 STATION ROAD
    DE7 5LD  Ilkeston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies